Mely Tire Shop

Used Tire Shops in Pawtucket, Rhode Island

4.4 (96)

CategoryUsed Tire Shops
Address844 Mineral Spring Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860
StreetMineral Spring Avenue
AreaPawtucket, Rhode Island
Phone(401) 345-0698
Google rating 4.4 (96)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026

Hours

Monday9 am–5 pm
Tuesday9 am–5 pm
Wednesday9 am–5 pm
Thursday9 am–5 pm
Friday9 am–5 pm
Saturday9 am–2 pm
SundayClosed

About Mely Tire Shop

, we've got you covered with high-speed wheel balancing, tire rotation, fixing flats with plugs or tire patches, TPMS mounting services for most vehicles without programming. And removal of lost wheel locks/Strip lugs.

Mely Tire Shop is one of the used tire shops listed in Pawtucket, Rhode Island. The business is registered at 844 Mineral Spring Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. Typical hours are 9 am–5 pm. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Mely Tire Shop at (401) 345-0698; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 96 reviews.

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Joshua Daponte 6 months ago

I can’t thank Mely Tire enough for what they did for my family. We were stuck with a flat tire, with my wife and our 9 month old baby, and it could have easily turned into a stressful situation. Even though they were already closed for the day, they went out of their way to help us. That level of kindness and willingness to step up when it truly matters is something you don’t see every day. They didn’t have to help but they did and that says everything about the kind of people they are. Truly grateful for their help. The world needs more businesses and people like Mely Tire

Kevin Γ‰amonn 10 months ago

Just bought some tires off him! Great price! Awesome guys! Very quick service! Will be coming back in the future!

ASAP T a year ago

Best in the business ‼️ good people here and have been doing this for years. Very reliable. Make sure you support your local businesses πŸ™

Katrina Wilcox 2 years ago

Great prices and friendly!! Got two tires replaced and new rim put on. Was able to transfer sensors for tires.

Rachel Araujo 3 years ago

FANTASTIC PRICES!!! My van was shaking at high speed on the highway because one of my tires was wearing unevenly. They replaced my tire with a beautiful used tire and balance my other tire and the shaking is GONE!! I have a special "run flat" tire and was so surprised they had the exact same tire/brand! Their price was so fair!! HIGHLY RECOMMEND!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mely Tire Shop located?

Mely Tire Shop is at 844 Mineral Spring Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860, in Pawtucket, Rhode Island. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Mely Tire Shop?

Mely Tire Shop is listed as an used tire shop.

What are the hours of Mely Tire Shop?

Published hours are Monday: 9 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 9 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 9 am–5 pm; Thursday: 9 am–5 pm; Friday: 9 am–5 pm; Saturday: 9 am–2 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Mely Tire Shop open on Sunday?

No, Mely Tire Shop is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Mely Tire Shop?

You can call Mely Tire Shop at (401) 345-0698.

How is Mely Tire Shop rated on Google?

Mely Tire Shop has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 96 reviews.

How do I know the details for Mely Tire Shop are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Pawtucket

Popular searches